Login with Facebook



 

Search

Loading
 

Browse

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N
O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  0-9
 
 
Victoria Beckham Dakota Fanning Brigitte Bardot LL Cool J Macaulay Culkin Chris Evans David Walliams Whitney Houston Seal Daisy Lowe Charlize Theron David Beckham Tina Turner Jennifer Lopez Simon Cowell Katy Perry Taylor Swift Ryan Reynolds Audrey Hepburn Jon Stewart Chad Michael Murray Sophie Dahl Clint Eastwood Thierry Henry Kourtney Kardashian Lyndsy Fonseca Sandra Bullock Joseph Gordon-levitt Kim Kardashian Gemma Atkinson Barbra Streisand Jared Leto Susan Sarandon Jean Claude Van Damme Axl Rose Avril Lavigne Rupert Grint Ian Somerhalder Bon Jovi Olivia Newton-john
 

featured celebrity

Richard Gere
Richard Gere
Birth Name
Richard Tiffany Gere

Date Of Birth
31/08/1949

Birth Place
Philadelphia
Pennsylvania
United States

 

Biography | Images | Video | News | Store

Gail Porter News

18 May 2016   Google News

Gail Porter shows off her tanned legs as she steps out for Mental Awareness event - Daily Mail

And Gail Porter certainly looked well rested and refreshed as she stepped out in London on Monday. The TV presenter was out in support of Mental Health Awareness Week to share her experiences with being bi-polar at an event at The Library. Scroll down ... more>>>
 

27 April 2016   Google News

Teary Gail Porter gives heartbreaking insight into alopecia and reveals her daughter's amazing advice for coping ... - Mirror.co.uk

Gail Porter broke down in tears when she explained how she's coping with alopecia, before updating The One Show viewers on her mental health. The Scottish television personality also admitted that she feels ugly as she spoke to the BBC One programme's ... more>>>
 

26 April 2016   Google News

Gail Porter cries on The One Show - OK! Magazine

GAIL Porter cried a lot when she was in the Celebrity Big Brother house (we don't blame her tbh.) But her appearance on The One Show (April 25) is likely to have you gulping back sobs too. Gail was being interviewed by artist Adebanja Alade who asked ... more>>>
 

31 March 2016   Google News

Gail Porter is ready to support Janice Dickinson in her cancer battle - TV3.ie

Gail Porter has offered to help her fellow 'Celebrity Big Brother' co-star Janice Dickinson cope with her breast cancer battle and is ready to offer her hair loss advice if she wants it and it's required. Gail Porter ... more>>>
 
 

9 March 2016   Google News

Celebrity Big Brother 2015 evictee Gail Porter bares her soul - Daily Mail

Gail Porter says Celebrity Big Brother 2015 was 'the worst thing ever ... more>>>
 
 

11 February 2016   Google News

Austin Armacost Shaves Head For Gail Porter - The Gay UK

Reality Prince Austin Armacost has shaved his head to show solidarity with presenter Gail Porter. 032. Celebrity Big Brother's Austin Armacost has shaved his head in an act of solidarity for Gail Porter who emotionally admits her confidence has taken a ... more>>>
 
 

24 January 2016   Google News

Calling all Still Game Isa fans: Actress Jane McCarry replaces Gail Porter in new role - Glasgow Evening Times

Still Game favourite Jane McCarry has replaced Gail Porter in a starring role at the King's Theatre in Glasgow. The actress, who played nosey pensioner Isa Drennan in the BBC hit Still Game, has been announced as a cast member in Mum's The Word 2 ... more>>>
 
 

22 January 2016   Google News

Still Game star Jane McGarry replaces Gail Porter in Mums The Word 2 after "conflicting schedules" - Scottish Daily Record

THE actress who plays nosey pensioner Isa in Still Game is replacing Gail Porter in a play which starts in just 12 days after the TV presenter pulled out. Shares Comments. Get daily news by email. Invalid e-mail. Subscribe Thanks for subscribing ... more>>>
 
 

14 January 2016   Google News

Still Game star Jane McGarry replaces Gail Porter in Mums The Word 2 after ... - Scottish Daily Record

THE actress who plays nosey pensioner Isa in Still Game is replacing Gail Porter in a play which starts in just 12 days after the TV presenter pulled out. Shares Comments. Get daily news by email. Invalid e-mail. Subscribe Thanks for subscribing ... more>>>
 
 

11 January 2016   Google News

Sunday Soapbox with Gail Porter - The Sun

IT hardly seems two minutes since I left the Celebrity Big Brother house and yet here it is, back again. I'll let you into a secret - I hadn't been watching this time as I didn't think I could face it. I know I said it was awful, but I do look back and ... more>>>
 
 

 
Gail Porter

Star Facts

Date Of Birth
23/03/1971

Birth Place
Edinburgh
Scotland
United Kingdom