Login with Facebook



 

Search

Loading
 

Browse

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N
O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  0-9
 
 
Macaulay Culkin Jennifer Lopez Ryan Reynolds Victoria Beckham Daisy Lowe LL Cool J Barbra Streisand Taylor Swift Olivia Newton-john David Walliams Jon Stewart Chris Evans Sophie Dahl Brigitte Bardot Ian Somerhalder Jean Claude Van Damme Charlize Theron Joseph Gordon-levitt Bon Jovi Kourtney Kardashian Seal David Beckham Simon Cowell Rupert Grint Kim Kardashian Katy Perry Gemma Atkinson Tina Turner Sandra Bullock Jared Leto Axl Rose Clint Eastwood Dakota Fanning Avril Lavigne Whitney Houston Chad Michael Murray Thierry Henry Audrey Hepburn Lyndsy Fonseca Susan Sarandon
 

featured celebrity

Victoria Justice
Victoria Justice
Birth Name
Victoria Dawn Justice

Date Of Birth
19/02/1993

Birth Place
Hollywood
Florida
 

Biography | Images | Video | News | Store

Jamie Oliver News

30 June 2016   Google News

Brexit, breastfeeding and Boris: Jamie Oliver's angriest outbursts - Telegraph.co.uk

It wouldn't be a political storm without Jamie Oliver weighing in and there can hardly ever have been a bigger political storm than Brexit. Sure enough, the Naked Chef offered his tuppence worth this week in an Instagram post (sent from Sardinia), in ... more>>>
 

22 June 2016   Google News

One of Jamie Oliver's top chefs is now running a cookery school at Google - Business Insider

Google has hired one of Jamie Oliver's top chefs to run a cookery school at its new London office, which opened its doors to over 500 Google staff this week. Dan Batten, who used to work at Jamie Oliver's Recipease in Notting Hill, plans to teach ... more>>>
 

19 June 2016   Google News

Celebrity Chef Jamie Oliver Lists Townhouse in London's Posh Primose Hill - Variety

YOUR MAMA'S NOTES: Internationally renowned chef, restaurateur, TV personality and unusually prolific cookbook author Jamie Oliver has his canary yellow doublewide London townhouse available for purchase with an asking price of £11,950,000, ... more>>>
 

15 June 2016   Google News

Kids Eat Healthy With Jamie Oliver! - Huffington Post

Jamie Oliver loves food so much he started a global initiative to share his passion for food education with others around the world! The third annual 'New Canaan Food Revolution', in (New Canaan) Connecticut, part of Oliver's program, brought families ... more>>>
 
 

11 June 2016   Google News

3 healthy recipes from Jamie Oliver - Jakarta Post

British chef Jamie Oliver shares nutritious recipes that can be cooked at home for the predawn meal or breaking of the fast during Ramadhan.(Discovery Networks Asia-Pacific/-). Topics. recipe Jamie-Oliver. 2. Share this article. share on facebook ... more>>>
 
 

9 June 2016   Google News

Bermondsey Zumbathon raises money for Jamie Oliver's Food Foundation - Southwark News

Erwin de Jong Oliveira, a Zumba instructor, was inspired to help people develop a healthy lifestyle after running a weekly class. 9887. THREE BERMONDSEY Zumbathons took place on June 4-5 to raise funds for Jamie Oliver's Food Foundation to support ... more>>>
 
 

8 June 2016   Google News

Mary Berry reveals her distaste for treat enjoyed by Jamie Oliver and Nigel Slater - Daily Mail

As the Queen of Cakes, she has whipped up hundreds of mouth-watering meals during her celebrated career. But Great British Bake Off judge Mary Berry has revealed the one dish she will never cook – deep-fried courgette flowers. While her culinary ... more>>>
 
 

7 June 2016   Google News

Jamie Oliver ditches plan to open restaurant in Wellington - Stuff.co.nz

Wellington is to have one of its prized heritage buildings re-opened with the Ministry for Culture and Heritage confirmed as tenants. A restaurant by British chef Jamie Oliver had earlier been confirmed as a tenant. Backers of what was to be Jamie ... more>>>
 
 

3 June 2016   Google News

Jamie Oliver and wife Jools 'find out sex of fifth baby' as they prepare for arrival - Mirror.co.uk

Jamie Oliver's wife Jools has used an unusual method to discover the sex of their baby before giving birth this summer. The celebrity chef and his spouse are currently preparing for the birth of their fifth child and have turned to a mystical crystal ... more>>>
 
 

2 June 2016   Google News

Celebrity chef Jamie Oliver brings food revolution to Sunderland - ChronicleLive

Jamie Oliver's ministry of food has teamed up with SAFC's Foundation of Light to offer special cookery courses for families in the North East to improve eating habits. Pictured, Chloe Guthrie, 10, John Newton and Pamela Guthrie. Efforts to tackle the ... more>>>
 
 

 
Jamie Oliver

Star Facts

Birth Place
United Kingdom