Login with Facebook



 

Search

Loading
 

Browse

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N
O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  0-9
 
 
Kim Kardashian Avril Lavigne Jennifer Lopez Sandra Bullock Jared Leto Seal Chad Michael Murray Jean Claude Van Damme Chris Evans Simon Cowell Victoria Beckham Ian Somerhalder Rupert Grint Thierry Henry Kourtney Kardashian Dakota Fanning Clint Eastwood Gemma Atkinson Tina Turner Jon Stewart Bon Jovi Barbra Streisand Audrey Hepburn Whitney Houston Charlize Theron Axl Rose Lyndsy Fonseca Olivia Newton-john David Walliams David Beckham Ryan Reynolds Susan Sarandon Joseph Gordon-levitt LL Cool J Taylor Swift Daisy Lowe Macaulay Culkin Sophie Dahl Katy Perry Brigitte Bardot
 

featured celebrity

Amanda Byram
Amanda Byram
Date Of Birth
16/06/1973

Birth Place
Dublin
 

Biography | Images | Video | News | Store

Matthew Mcconaughey News

6 July 2016   Google News

Imagined Scenes From The Very Real Film Class Matthew McConaughey Is Teaching This Fall - UPROXX

Last week, the University of Texas at Austin announced that Matthew McConaughey will team up with his Free State of Jones director Gary Ross this fall to teach a film class. The good news: Professor Matthew McConaughey. The bad news: Well, not really, ... more>>>
 

5 July 2016   Google News

Stephen King's Dark Tower is happening - here's Matthew McConaughey on location - Stuff.co.nz

Matthew McConaughey films scenes for The Dark Tower, all dressed in black, in the hot New York City heat. Matthew McConaughey was seen walking the streets of New York in a strange ensemble for the weather - all black. The outfit is for his role as ... more>>>
 

4 July 2016   Google News

Matthew McConaughey Is Teaching a College Class This Fall - Nerdist

Next stop on the McConaissance train: bona fide professor. And I'm not talking about playing one on TV. According to The University of Texas at Austin's Facebook page, Matthew McConaughey will be teaching a filmmaking class at his alma mater this fall ... more>>>
 

3 July 2016   Google News

Matthew McConaughey to teach University Film Class - ScreenCrush

Remember those days in high school where your regular history teacher would call in sick and some anonymous substitute would just put on a VHS of Glory or Gettysburg and call it a day? It turns out that practice is still alive and well at universities ... more>>>
 
 

28 June 2016   Google News

Matthew McConaughey and wife Camila Alves guide their children through Cape Town airport - Daily Mail

He's been hard at work on the set of The Dark Tower in South Africa. And it seems that Matthew McConaughey was making the most of a break in his schedule on Sunday, as the A-Lister marshalled his family through the departures lounged in Cape Town ... more>>>
 
 

22 June 2016   Google News

Watch Five Minutes of Matthew McConaughey's 'Free State of Jones' - Variety

The footage covers an intense battle sequence that occurs near the opening of the film. The movie debuts Friday in about 2,600 North American theaters. Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Keri Russell and Mahershala Ali also star with Gary Ross directing from his own ... more>>>
 
 

17 June 2016   Google News

Donald Trump in spoof video with Matthew McConaughey by Kick Gurry - Daily Mail

He's not everyone's cup of tea and he has been the butt of endless parodies, memes and jokes throughout his Presidential campaign. And Donald Trump is front and centre yet again in a hilarious spoof video taking the internet by storm created by ... more>>>
 
 

16 June 2016   Google News

EXCLUSIVE: Matthew McConaughey Brought Son Levi to 'Free State of Jones' Set: 'He Got to Explode A Lot of Things' - Yahoo TV (blog)

Matthew McConaughey's 7-year-old son, Levi, had a lot of fun visiting his dad on the set of his upcoming Civil War movie, Free State of Jones, but he also learned an important lesson. "He was there a lot," the 46-year-old actor told ET, adding that his ... more>>>
 
 

12 June 2016   Google News

Camila Alves Reveals Whether She and Matthew McConaughey Are Going to Have More Kids - E! Online

Matthew McConaughey and Camila Alves already have three gorgeous kids together, but could there be more on the way? E! News caught up with the Yummy Spoonfuls co-founder at the Target launch event where she told us all about her latest business ... more>>>
 
 

10 June 2016   Google News

Magic Matt Is Matthew McConaughey joining Magic Mike Live? - The Sun

MAGIC Mike fans rejoice, as Matthew McConaughey appears to be toying with the idea of joining the live version of the show in Las Vegas. The sexy 46-year-old appeared in the 2012 box office stripper smash as strip club owner Dallas, and had audiences ... more>>>
 
 

 
Matthew Mcconaughey

Star Facts

Birth Name
Matthew David McConaughey

Date Of Birth
04/11/1969

Birth Place
Uvalde
Texas