Login with Facebook



 

Search

Loading
 

Browse

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N
O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  0-9
 
 
Bon Jovi Axl Rose David Walliams Kourtney Kardashian Sandra Bullock Brigitte Bardot Charlize Theron LL Cool J Seal Sophie Dahl Katy Perry Jared Leto David Beckham Thierry Henry Ryan Reynolds Chad Michael Murray Tina Turner Dakota Fanning Jennifer Lopez Whitney Houston Susan Sarandon Ian Somerhalder Avril Lavigne Olivia Newton-john Chris Evans Rupert Grint Kim Kardashian Macaulay Culkin Jean Claude Van Damme Joseph Gordon-levitt Taylor Swift Barbra Streisand Lyndsy Fonseca Jon Stewart Daisy Lowe Gemma Atkinson Simon Cowell Victoria Beckham Audrey Hepburn Clint Eastwood
 

featured celebrity

John Travolta
John Travolta
Birth Name
John Joseph Travolta

Date Of Birth
18/02/1954

Birth Place
Englewood
New Jersey
United States

 

Biography | Images | Video | News | Store

Michael Phelps News

25 May 2016   Google News

3 Daily Habits Of Peak Performers, According To Michael Phelps' Coach - Forbes

Spend some time with U.S. Olympic men's swimming coach Bob Bowman, as I recently did, and you'll understand why some people go from good to great in a chosen field, while others, like Bowman's longtime student Michael Phelps, go from good to ... more>>>
 

24 May 2016   Google News

Michael Phelps introduces baby Boomer to the world on Facebook Live - Daily Mail

Olympic swimming champion Michael Phelps has introduced his newborn son Boomer to the world in a live Facebook video. The gold medalist and his fiance Nicole Johnson were answering questions on the video blog as they drove to the airport with baby ... more>>>
 

18 May 2016   Google News

Michael Phelps quietly struggled with his mental health behind closed doors. - Upworthy

At the 2012 Olympics in London, the world recognized Michael Phelps as the unrivaled champion of the swimming pool. Share. Photo by Fabrice Coffrini/AFP/Getty Images. But behind closed doors, the American athlete says, he was wrestling with inner ... more>>>
 

17 May 2016   Google News

Michael Phelps Shows Off 1-Week-Old Son on Instagram — See the Adorable Pic! - Life & Style Weekly

The Olympic athlete welcomed his first child with fiancée Nicole Johnson last week, and since the arrival of son Boomer, the 30-year-old pro swimmer hasn't been able to stop gushing about the baby boy. RELATED: Ice-T and Coco Take Daughter Chanel on ... more>>>
 
 

13 May 2016   Google News

Michael Phelps's Coach Shares His Secrets - Wall Street Journal

It's hard to quibble with the coaching credentials of the man who guided Michael Phelps to the most successful Olympic career of all time. But here's a question: Can Bob Bowman coach anyone else to super stardom? At 52, he's giving it a try. He's just ... more>>>
 
 

12 May 2016   Google News

ON ASSIGNMENT: Michael Phelps - NBCNews.com

Michael Phelps opens up to Matt Lauer in an exclusive, candid interview about his family, DUI, rehab stay and the road to Rio. Phelps, who recently became a father, talks to Lauer about the challenges in his home growing up after his parents divorced ... more>>>
 
 

8 May 2016   Google News

Michael Phelps welcomes his first child Boomer with fiancee Nicole - Daily Mail

Michael Phelps has welcomed his first child Boomer into the world with a heart-melting Instagram post of him holding the tiny baby boy. The 30-year-old swimming star uploaded the image on Saturday of himself and Boomer with fiancee Nicole Johnson in ... more>>>
 
 

6 May 2016   Google News

Michael Phelps Shares Olympic Training Center Tour Video - SwimSwam

Take a Michael Phelps-guided tour through the Olympic Training Center. Current Photo via courtesy of Michael Phelps. More National. Chomp, chomp. Photo Credits: Tim Binning/TheSwimPictures.com · Dressel Considering 3 Events For Trials Beyond Just ... more>>>
 
 

5 May 2016   Google News

William Henry & The Age Record Out There For Michael Phelps To Chase: 5 Games To Go - SwimVortex.com

Michael Phelps is heading towards a fifth ring of USA Olympic trials in the hunt not only for a berth at a fifth Games but the prizes that open up to him should he make the cut in Omaha in the week of his 31st birthday. Each passing season has brought ... more>>>
 
 

4 May 2016   Google News

Michael Phelps adjusts Olympic tuneup for birth of first child - Los Angeles Times

It seems that only one thing could get in the way of Michael Phelps' preparations for the 2016 Summer Olympics. The birth of his son. The newly rededicated Phelps informed officials Tuesday that he will skip the upcoming Atlanta Classic an important ... more>>>
 
 

 
Michael Phelps

Star Facts

Date Of Birth
30/06/1985

Birth Place
Baltimore
Maryland